Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Day 12- What's in your bag?

...My school bag? Church bag? what bag? ...well i usually carry my phone, ipod, camera, gum, chapstick and money with me. yeup.

School's boring. me and Mckinli hung out. we played war with her neighbors. it was fun. we rode our bikes down to taco amigo and we got magazines! then we came home and read them. and cut out tattoos. and beat each other up! and blogged. So.. yep! that's my day for you!:)

Monday, May 23, 2011

Day 11- My siblings!:]

I have 3 brothers and 1 sister! 
(Oldest to youngest)
Kris- Third one up from the bottom right.  I love it when he comes to visit! I miss him muchos!
Shannon- Top right. I love my sister soooo much! I can tell her everything. She lives off of teenage drama;) She's the best big sister anyone could have! Plus, she has the cutest son in the whole world! 
Casey- Left of Shannon. He's my dorky brother:) i love him to death! I can always go to him for cheering up. 
Tyler- left of Casey. My weird brother! He's the one i stay up with all night, watching funny movies, eating snacks, ugly face contests, playing video games, laughing till we cry, fight over which cartoon to watch, make fun of each other, quoting Chris Farley.. That's usually what goes down. :) 

I have the best siblings! Don't mess with the Jones' :)

Sunday, May 22, 2011

My weekend!

It all started on friday after school. Mckinli walked home with me, then her mom came and took us to get feathers. Then we went to mckinli's house and she packed for our sleepover! then we came to my house and ate some soup and watched the regular show. :)
My mom then took us over to Hailey's house! Hailey put our feathers in our hair for us. she's just that amazing! We changed into shorts and tank tops and then Kaylee and Sara came over. Sara and I went exploring. Hailey's house is big, and we hadn't been through it all yet. Then, we went down stairs and partied a while. We ate some Pizza then Mckinli and hailey and i went and danced around in the dance studio while Sara and Kaylee went home to get their stuff.


When they came back, we watched Paranormal activity. We took a break after the movie to do whatever and we all went up stairs. We all got a drink and kaylee, Sara and i got these amazing fruit sorbet things. Then we went down stairs while Hailey and Mckinli went around the house locking doors and windows.
 We decided to scare them. They came down the stairs and we hid behind the fire place, then they went back up the stairs so we went to the other stairs to scare them. Sara went and hid in the theatre room and me and kaylee stood by the stairs. They came down running and we scared them. it was Hilarious! then they calmed down and walked into the theatre and sara scared them again. ooh too good.
 We then watched The Grudge. Where through most of the movie, I hid behind my pinapple sorbet. ahaha. after that, we started to watch When a Stranger calls. It got boring, so we changed it. We then watched The messengers.
Me and Mckinli were finally getting hyper by that time, then we crashed. I slept through that movie, and part of One Missed Call. Then i woke up at like, 7 and watched Full House. and Spongebob. We all woke up at about ten, and finished One Missed Call. Then we ate some Raisen Bran. Raisen Bran rocks! and watched about 15 minutes of Grudge 2. Haha it was the best sleepover of my life!!
Then on Saturday, I went home and showered, curled my hair, then sat around. Camryn finally came to my rescue from boredom. Mckinli also came over. Then Kaylee picked us up. We went to Kaylee's house and Matt came over. We were bored, so we went to Oak Canyon. :) then Matt had to go to and so he left and we went back to Kaylee's house. We just hung out for a bit, sat in the hammocks, then her mom took us to juice press. We walked home. Then Kaylee's mom dropped us off. Mckinli came back to my house and we watched glee! Perfect summers day.


This weekend was seriously a party. I loved every minute of it!

Day 10- What I wore today.

Pretend it's the 21st, ya?
I wore a cream and blue striped shirt (Belongs to Mckinli), my L necklace, American Eagle shorts, and my cream toms.

Monday, May 16, 2011

If I were Peter Pan, You'd be my happy thought. :)

SO i love life. Thats all. I love my friends!! We're the dorkiest group of people.. but i love it!
"Eat it with a straw!"
"aah It doesn't work with a poptart!"
"Use a spoon!"
"Fork and knife! whats with you guys?"
"Did you have a baby? Since when?"
..."Why wasn't i invited??" hahaha
Don't even worry. I was just crying at lunch.

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Smile - Nat King Cole

Smile though your heart is aching
Smile even though it's breaking
When there are clouds in the sky, you'll get by
If you smile through your fear and sorrow
Smile and maybe tomorrow
You'll se the sun come shining through for you

Light up your face with gladness
Hide everytrace of sadness
Although a tear may be ever so near
That's the time you must keep on trying
Smile, whats the use of crying?
You'll find that life is till worthwhile, if you just smile

That's the time you must keep on trying
Smile, What's the use of crying?
You'll find that life is still worthwhile, if you just smile

Monday, May 2, 2011

Day 9- What made me laugh today.

Hahaha well i have a friend. A best friend. Her name is Valentina. She happens to be one of the funniest kids i know. "DO YOU KNOW WHO ELSE IS ONE OF THE FUNNIEST KIDS I KNOW? ....MY MOM!" Yeah. Aanywhoo. She posted a comment on a wall post that i had that made my day. It went something like this.
Mckinli: Hi bestie!
Matt: Oh so now Leesa is your best friend? make up your mind woman!
Mckinli: im sorry matteo!!! you are my real one i just have to make leesa think that so her feelings dont get hurt!
Valentina: woah, matt! your best friend is cheating on you with your girlfriend! HAHA.
Yeah, it made my day. hahaha. This morning, we were planning her wedding. Her and Anthony are going to sing Mo money Mo problems. Us bridesmaids and best men are gonna be the back ground dancers. We'll have those snap on sweats, hats and bling. And anthony will break dance up the aisle. hahaha it'll be great. We were laughing hysterically. Im still laughing. I love my friends!